Confidentiality

The protection of your personal information is important to Naturally Hemp. This statement sets out the practices of this site regarding the collection and use of personal information.

Hemp naturally reserves the right to collect user data for order management, litigation, and addresses. The user is informed of the automated processing of information, including the management of e-mail and postal users
Accordance with the law of 6 January 1978, the user has the right to access and correct data.

Personal information are those that can identify you personally. Personal information may, for example, include your name, your email address as your mailing address. Visitors to this site are not to transmit personal information

Hemp naturally, will not disclose, sell, or lease, without your permission to any third parties other than our subsidiaries, any personal information that you provide on this site, unless the law does not require it.

 

Security

Your personal information is treated as confidential and private, and treated as such byHemp naturally. We strive to ensure that your personal information is protected at all times. To maintain the confidentiality of your personal information, they are naturally preserved by Hemp in a safe environment.

However, despite the security practices in place, which are considered effective for protecting the confidentiality of your personal information, Naturally Hemp can not guarantee that this information will never be lost, used unlawfully or fraudulently altered since the confidentiality of transmissions information on the Internet can not be fully guaranteed. Therefore, we are not responsible for the use which might be made of the information either by you or by a third party.

 

Confidential or proprietary information

Hemp naturally appreciate the interest you wear it and share its policy invites you to share your comments on the products and services sold on this website. By cons, you will understand that we do not want you to receive confidential or proprietary information through our website.

 

Email

If you are applying by email on this site, any personal information you might submitcontain will remain within our organization and will only be provided if any of its subsidiaries or suppliers, who require access in order to respond.

 

Change

Hemp naturally reserves the right to change this statement without further notice on the protection of privacy on the Internet as it deems appropriate. However, any change to this statement is in accordance with the laws applicable in France in terms of privacy and posted on this page.

Please note that the English, German and Dutch that this statement on the protection of personal information on the Internet have equal legal value.

 

Learn more!

For any questions, comments or complaints regarding this statement or the practices of course Hemp for privacy, you should contact Mr Alain Grandjean,

by phone at 06 65 56 86 31 or by email atcontact@naturellementchanvre.com

by mail to the following address: Naturally Hemp - Le Bourg - 63420 Anzat The Luguet

 

Thank you for your participation and yourunderstanding.


Refund / Exchange
for 60 days !

Newsletter